11024 Feather Grass Ln Raleigh, NC 27613
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,296 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11024 Feather Grass Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $358,574, approximately $267 per square foot. 11024 Feather Grass Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Beacon Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,864
Outstanding Balance
$30,580
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$327,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Class Sarai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,864
Outstanding Balance
$30,580
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$327,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Joanne M | $102,500 | -- | |
| Class Sarai | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beacon Joanne M | $81,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Class Sarai | $114,232 | |
| Closed | Beacon Joanne M | $15,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $364,473 | $110,000 | $254,473 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $196,128 | $41,400 | $154,728 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $196,128 | $41,400 | $154,728 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $196,128 | $41,400 | $154,728 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $196,128 | $41,400 | $154,728 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $196,128 | $41,400 | $154,728 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $196,128 | $41,400 | $154,728 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $164,962 | $33,120 | $131,842 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $164,962 | $33,120 | $131,842 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $164,962 | $33,120 | $131,842 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $161,956 | $28,266 | $133,690 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $161,956 | $28,266 | $133,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map