11025 32nd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11025 32nd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $873,767, approximately $317 per square foot. 11025 32nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Hudson Kelly P
Bought by
Moorman Hope and Moorman Artez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,872
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$457,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2016
Sold by
Keegan Denise
Bought by
Hudson Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Keegan Denise and Hudson Kelly
Bought by
Keegan Denise and Hudson Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Ballard Dennis A and Ballard Ann S
Bought by
Keegan Denise and Hudson Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman Hope | $500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hudson Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Keegan Denise | -- | -- | |
| Keegan Denise | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorman Hope | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keegan Denise | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,763 | $799,500 | $470,000 | $329,500 |
| 2025 | $6,349 | $732,000 | $415,000 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $694,200 | $388,000 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $811,900 | $455,000 | $356,900 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $602,200 | $300,000 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $501,000 | $235,000 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $465,500 | $210,000 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $428,600 | $200,000 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $374,400 | $160,000 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $339,600 | $134,000 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $314,300 | $126,000 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | $3,656 | $243,900 | $97,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map