11025 W 68th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11025 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $637,379, approximately $263 per square foot. 11025 W 68th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Fortner Clark and Bohrer Emma Belle
Bought by
Fortner Clark and Fortner Emma Belle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,700
Outstanding Balance
$328,886
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Ocg Colorado Llc
Bought by
Fortner Clark and Bohrer Emma Belle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Landoll Dara L
Bought by
Ogg Colorado Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Clark | -- | First American Title | |
| Fortner Clark | $468,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Ogg Colorado Llc | $313,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Clark | $378,700 | |
| Closed | Fortner Clark | $374,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $36,427 | $8,716 | $27,711 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $37,181 | $11,745 | $25,436 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $37,181 | $11,745 | $25,436 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $29,548 | $9,433 | $20,115 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $30,398 | $9,704 | $20,694 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $22,990 | $8,089 | $14,901 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $22,990 | $8,089 | $14,901 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $22,177 | $5,093 | $17,084 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $22,177 | $5,093 | $17,084 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $19,570 | $5,648 | $13,922 |
| 2015 | $970 | $19,570 | $5,648 | $13,922 |
| 2014 | $970 | $17,540 | $6,086 | $11,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map