11074 W 68th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11074 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $604,475, approximately $514 per square foot. 11074 W 68th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
The Elliott Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fivehouse Wendy A and Fivehouse Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,622
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Earl M and Elliott Donna M
Bought by
The Elliott Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fivehouse Wendy A | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| The Elliott Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fivehouse Wendy A | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $37,571 | $13,489 | $24,082 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $36,638 | $15,814 | $20,824 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $36,638 | $15,814 | $20,824 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $29,924 | $12,639 | $17,285 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $30,785 | $13,003 | $17,782 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $29,057 | $11,212 | $17,845 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $29,057 | $11,212 | $17,845 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $26,573 | $6,724 | $19,849 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $26,573 | $6,724 | $19,849 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $22,078 | $6,580 | $15,498 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $22,078 | $6,580 | $15,498 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $17,695 | $5,158 | $12,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map