Estimated Value: $398,472 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11026 Buffalo Trail, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $476,368, approximately $405 per square foot. 11026 Buffalo Trail is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Borglum Pamela K H
Bought by
Pkhb 11026 Buffalo Trail Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Giacoletto Madeline R
Bought by
Borglum Pamela K H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pkhb 11026 Buffalo Trail Llc | -- | -- | |
| Borglum Pamela K H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $394,910 | $130,000 | $264,910 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $389,910 | $125,000 | $264,910 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $320,760 | $100,000 | $220,760 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $262,610 | $86,000 | $176,610 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $262,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $218,570 | $65,000 | $153,570 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $200,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $191,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $187,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $163,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $152,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map