11026 Longbottom Rd Traphill, NC 28685
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11026 Longbottom Rd, Traphill, NC 28685 and is currently estimated at $443,574, approximately $216 per square foot. 11026 Longbottom Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Traphill Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Mary Jane Mcdaniel Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Mcdaniel Dennis Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Bought by
Mcdaniel, Mary Jane Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Dennis Brian | $98,500 | Vannoy Colvard Triplett & Vann | |
| Mcdaniel, Mary Jane Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $396,380 | $28,250 | $368,130 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $196,210 | $15,600 | $180,610 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $196,210 | $15,600 | $180,610 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $196,210 | $15,600 | $180,610 |
| 2021 | $820 | $196,210 | $15,600 | $180,610 |
| 2020 | $833 | $196,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82,639 | $196,210 | $15,600 | $180,610 |
| 2018 | $781 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $102,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $832 | $106,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $106,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map