11027 N 16th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11027 N 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $420,445, approximately $156 per square foot. 11027 N 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shaw Butte School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Dobos Marin Octavian and Dobos Maria
Bought by
Szakacs Lucian and Szakacs Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,342
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$383,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Suciu Teodor and Suciu Dina
Bought by
Dobos Marin Octavian and Dobos Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szakacs Lucian | $115,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Dobos Marin Octavian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szakacs Lucian | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $10,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $10,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $44,420 | $8,880 | $35,540 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map