11028 Daines Dr Temple City, CA 91780
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,208,511
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11028 Daines Dr, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,058,878, approximately $518 per square foot. 11028 Daines Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Saenz Jess L and Saenz Sheila M
Bought by
Saenz Jess L and Saenz Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Saenz Jess L and Saenz Sheila M
Bought by
Saenz Jess L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Jess L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Saenz Jess L | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Saenz Jess L | -- | -- | |
| Saenz Jess L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saenz Jess L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $175,600 | $35,785 | $139,815 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $172,158 | $35,084 | $137,074 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $168,784 | $34,397 | $134,387 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $165,475 | $33,723 | $131,752 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $162,231 | $33,062 | $129,169 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $157,421 | $32,082 | $125,339 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $154,335 | $31,453 | $122,882 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $148,344 | $30,233 | $118,111 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $146,116 | $29,779 | $116,337 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $143,255 | $29,196 | $114,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map