11029 Fox Hollow Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $524,904 - $616,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11029 Fox Hollow Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $566,976, approximately $252 per square foot. 11029 Fox Hollow Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Novak-Fleck Inc
Bought by
Rowan James J and Rowan Bella D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Hidden Oaks Llc
Bought by
Novak-Fleck Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowan James J | $257,500 | -- | |
| Novak-Fleck Inc | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,119 | $509,500 | $97,700 | $411,800 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $556,400 | $137,600 | $418,800 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $515,000 | $117,000 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $438,000 | $96,000 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $419,000 | $87,000 | $332,000 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $413,000 | $92,000 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $378,000 | $77,000 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $355,000 | $74,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $337,000 | $74,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $352,000 | $89,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,000 | $58,000 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map