11029 Grayledge Cir Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,734
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11029 Grayledge Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $1,011,229, approximately $213 per square foot. 11029 Grayledge Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Basavanagoud Patel V and Gowda Geetha N
Bought by
Elango Barani and Masakoralage Lasanthi P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,400
Outstanding Balance
$314,542
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Basavanagoud Patel V and Gowda Geetha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elango Barani | $582,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Basavanagoud Patel V | $514,735 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elango Barani | $407,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Basavanagoud Patel V | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $70,680 | $11,760 | $58,920 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $73,770 | $12,620 | $61,150 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $73,770 | $12,620 | $61,150 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $48,060 | $9,220 | $38,840 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $48,060 | $9,220 | $38,840 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $46,530 | $8,920 | $37,610 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $46,530 | $8,920 | $37,610 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $44,520 | $8,410 | $36,110 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $44,520 | $8,410 | $36,110 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $45,080 | $7,980 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $45,080 | $7,980 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $39,410 | $7,960 | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map