1103 Blaine Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $202,866 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Blaine Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $212,467, approximately $178 per square foot. 1103 Blaine Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Northern Brian K
Bought by
Northern Shauna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,823
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
White James B and White Jennifer R
Bought by
Northern Brian K and Northern Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Getz Ronald E and Getz Mary A
Bought by
White James B and Estep Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,951
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Shauna L | -- | Attorney | |
| Northern Brian K | $116,800 | -- | |
| White James B | $95,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northern Shauna L | $75,500 | |
| Closed | Northern Brian K | $93,300 | |
| Closed | White James B | $94,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $63,290 | $16,460 | $46,830 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $50,870 | $9,580 | $41,290 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $50,870 | $9,580 | $41,290 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $50,870 | $9,580 | $41,290 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $36,580 | $7,100 | $29,480 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $36,580 | $7,100 | $29,480 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $36,580 | $7,100 | $29,480 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $32,860 | $9,040 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $32,585 | $9,044 | $23,541 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $32,585 | $9,044 | $23,541 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $32,239 | $8,698 | $23,541 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $32,239 | $8,698 | $23,541 |
| 2013 | $1,539 | $32,239 | $8,698 | $23,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map