1103 Central St Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $93,142
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Central St, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $72,786, approximately $58 per square foot. 1103 Central St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Habitat For Hummanity Mississippi Capita
Bought by
Horton Robbie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,341
Outstanding Balance
$80,245
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$7,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity/Metro Jackson Inc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,534
Interest Rate
5.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Robbie R | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Margie | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Margie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Robbie R | $90,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Margie | $86,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Margie | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $5,658 | $713 | $4,945 |
| 2024 | $828 | $5,433 | $713 | $4,720 |
| 2023 | $828 | $5,433 | $713 | $4,720 |
| 2022 | $824 | $5,433 | $713 | $4,720 |
| 2021 | $823 | $5,433 | $713 | $4,720 |
| 2020 | $807 | $5,346 | $713 | $4,633 |
| 2019 | $808 | $5,346 | $713 | $4,633 |
| 2018 | $796 | $5,346 | $713 | $4,633 |
| 2017 | $770 | $5,346 | $713 | $4,633 |
| 2016 | $770 | $5,346 | $713 | $4,633 |
| 2015 | $721 | $5,199 | $713 | $4,486 |
| 2014 | $720 | $5,199 | $713 | $4,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map