$145,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

1103 E Arch St Lancaster, SC 29720

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
1.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$98 Per Sq Ft

34% Below List Price

144 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.29 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Buford Middle School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Circular Driveway

About This Home

As of March 2026

BACK ON THE MARKET NEW PRICE $150,000 Great renovation opportunity on this unique corner-lot property situated on approximately 1.30 acres along E. Arch Street in growing Lancaster, SC. Priced below recent appraisal, this property presents immediate value and strong upside potential.
Home is being sold AS IS and will require TLC, including foundation and crawl space repairs. Please refer to property disclosure documents for additional details.
The home features a formal dining room, living room, and family room, offering generous space to reimagine and update. The inviting front porch provides the perfect place to relax, while the circular driveway and mature pecan trees add charm and curb appeal. The lot extends beyond the tree line, offering ample space for expansion, gatherings, or future possibilities.
A 248 sq. ft. wired storage building conveys and would make a great workshop, hobby space, or additional storage.
Currently zoned residential. Due to location, size, and surrounding development, there may be future potential (subject to city zoning approval).
Whether you're an investor looking to renovate, hold, or redevelop this property offers flexibility and opportunity in an area experiencing continued growth.
Opportunities like this are rare — schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela McElroy

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: pammcelroy@kw.com License #318942 Listed on: 10/28/2025

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

Last Buyer's Agent

Frida Maria Creech

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC License #270487

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 1.29 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned CITY

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0068N-0B-002.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 98.04
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: pammcelroy@kw.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1479
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 248
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 248
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1479
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1479
  • Bedroom Main: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0068N-0B-002.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.29
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: CITY

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton
  • High School: Lancaster

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-34.09%
Views
6316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
212.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Adams Sarah
Bought by
Adams Sarah and Thompson Adrian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,550
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Mccray Herbert L and Mccray Veverley H
Bought by
Adams Sarah and Thomas Mary Alice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $145,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $98,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $87,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $98 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $150,000 -11.8% $101 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $169,999 -12.8% $115 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $195,000 -11.4% $132 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,441 $6,416 $1,478 $4,938
2024 $2,441 $5,580 $1,548 $4,032
2023 $2,487 $5,580 $1,548 $4,032
2022 $2,491 $5,580 $1,548 $4,032
2021 $2,458 $5,580 $1,548 $4,032
2020 $2,177 $4,986 $1,548 $3,438
2019 $2,550 $4,986 $1,548 $3,438
2018 $1,624 $4,986 $1,548 $3,438
2017 $708 $0 $0 $0
2016 $730 $0 $0 $0
2015 $625 $0 $0 $0
2014 $625 $0 $0 $0
2013 $625 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4316162

Canopy MLS

APN: 0068N-0B-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.