1103 E Brompton Dr Pearland, TX 77584
Southdown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,800 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Brompton Dr, Pearland, TX 77584 and is currently estimated at $251,950, approximately $179 per square foot. 1103 E Brompton Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Berry Miller Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $242,920 | $54,210 | $188,710 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $207,988 | $54,210 | $182,690 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $189,080 | $54,210 | $134,870 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $180,600 | $29,190 | $151,410 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $171,650 | $29,190 | $142,460 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $153,590 | $24,330 | $129,260 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $151,090 | $24,330 | $126,760 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $145,820 | $24,330 | $121,490 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $142,060 | $24,330 | $117,730 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $112,450 | $24,330 | $88,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map