1103 E Carpenter St Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $274,481 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Carpenter St, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $303,120, approximately $185 per square foot. 1103 E Carpenter St is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Sold by
Lobato John R and Lobato Patrici
Bought by
Espinoza Freddie M and Espinoza Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Freddie M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $21,583 | $2,359 | $19,224 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $14,105 | $3,033 | $11,072 |
| 2023 | $725 | $18,483 | $3,975 | $14,508 |
| 2022 | $614 | $12,704 | $1,815 | $10,889 |
| 2021 | $625 | $12,704 | $1,815 | $10,889 |
| 2020 | $434 | $9,163 | $1,996 | $7,167 |
| 2019 | $435 | $9,163 | $1,996 | $7,167 |
| 2018 | $555 | $8,700 | $1,810 | $6,890 |
| 2017 | $552 | $8,700 | $1,810 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $482 | $8,390 | $2,000 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | $442 | $122,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $8,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map