1103 Main St Woodside, DE 19980
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Main St, Woodside, DE 19980 and is currently estimated at $199,775, approximately $275 per square foot. 1103 Main St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Webb James S and Webb Cynthia L
Bought by
Scheffer Kenneth William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,517
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheffer Kenneth William | $121,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheffer Kenneth William | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $216,500 | $78,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $536 | $216,500 | $78,000 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $246 | $15,200 | $3,900 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $230 | $15,200 | $3,900 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $372 | $15,200 | $3,900 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $366 | $15,200 | $3,900 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $351 | $15,200 | $3,900 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $339 | $15,200 | $3,900 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $330 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map