1103 N Waverly Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $96,760 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,437
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 N Waverly Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $154,440, approximately $63 per square foot. 1103 N Waverly Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Jeffrey T Bland Trust and Bland Jeffrey T
Bought by
Wilson Michelle Rose and Ridenour Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,900
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Bland Jeffrey T and The Jeffrey T Bland Trust
Bought by
Ridenour Kenneth E and Wilson Michelle Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Bland Jeffrey T and Estate Of Virginia Lucrecia Bl
Bought by
Bland Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bland Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Snell Frank N
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Lofton Mary E
Bought by
Snell Frank N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,311
Interest Rate