1103 Nixon Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $285,600
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Nixon Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $263,150, approximately $128 per square foot. 1103 Nixon Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $18,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $18,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $13,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $13,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $13,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $13,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $13,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $13,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $13,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $13,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $12,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $12,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map