1103 Stonehedge Ave Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Stonehedge Ave, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $378,707, approximately $186 per square foot. 1103 Stonehedge Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2026
Sold by
Bennett-Thomas Michelle and Thomas Jasmine C
Bought by
Trioaks Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Thomas Michelle D
Bought by
Bennett Thomas Michelle D and Thomas Jasamine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,615
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Mclaurin Jerome D and Mclaurin Sue E
Bought by
Bennett Thomas Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $265,000 | Investors Title | |
| Bennett Thomas Michelle D | -- | Attorney | |
| Bennett Thomas Michelle D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Thomas Michelle D | $134,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Thomas Michelle D | $119,900 | |
| Closed | Bennett Thomas Michelle D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $356,954 | $165,894 | $191,060 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $197,951 | $36,309 | $161,642 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $197,951 | $36,309 | $161,642 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $197,951 | $36,309 | $161,642 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $197,951 | $36,309 | $161,642 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $197,951 | $36,309 | $161,642 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $197,951 | $36,309 | $161,642 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $151,558 | $28,665 | $122,893 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $151,558 | $28,665 | $122,893 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $151,558 | $28,665 | $122,893 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $150,299 | $28,329 | $121,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,299 | $28,329 | $121,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map