Estimated Value: $396,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Stonehedge Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $432,939, approximately $167 per square foot. 1103 Stonehedge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Mckelvey Roger L and Mckelvey Jayne A
Bought by
Roger L Mckelvey Revocable Living Trust and Jayne A Mckelvey Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Frdy Killgallon Group Ltd
Bought by
Mckelvey Roger L and Mckelvey Jayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Bought by
Created **Parcel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger L Mckelvey Revocable Living Trust | -- | Abacus Title | |
| Mckelvey Roger L | $41,600 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Created **Parcel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckelvey Roger L | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $133,010 | $21,040 | $111,970 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $133,010 | $21,040 | $111,970 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $113,440 | $19,530 | $93,910 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $113,440 | $19,530 | $93,910 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $113,440 | $19,530 | $93,910 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $95,350 | $16,420 | $78,930 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $95,350 | $16,420 | $78,930 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $95,350 | $16,420 | $78,930 |
| 2017 | $680 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $679 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
| 2013 | $680 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map