Estimated Value: $92,000 - $135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Washington St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $109,387, approximately $66 per square foot. 1103 Washington St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Clayson Donald
Bought by
Clayson Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayson Donald | -- | Michael Morgan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $236 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $49 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $239 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $251 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $244 | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $4,100 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map