NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $561,228 - $615,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,329 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1103 Weld Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $592,807, approximately $136 per square foot. 1103 Weld Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Katy Elementary School, Woodcreek Junior High School, and Katy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
North Christopher and North Lori M
Current Estimated Value
$592,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,700
Outstanding Balance
$263,086
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Wiegand Troy E
Bought by
Brookfield Relocation Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Smitherman Sylvia Ann and Smitherman Ramon Charles
Bought by
Wiegand Troy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,700
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Smitherman Sylvia Ann
Bought by
Smitherman Sylvia Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

North Christopher -- --
Brookfield Relocation Inc -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open North Christopher $327,700
Previous Owner Wiegand Troy E $219,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,948 $499,466 $57,330 $442,136
2024 $8,948 $555,850 $36,330 $519,520
2023 $8,948 $505,318 $22,944 $482,374
2022 $8,896 $459,380 $17,460 $441,920
2021 $9,665 $417,620 $44,100 $373,520
2020 $9,329 $400,060 $39,900 $360,160
2019 $9,368 $379,160 $39,900 $339,260
2018 $8,928 $360,650 $39,900 $320,750
2017 $8,558 $345,000 $35,700 $309,300
2016 $9,137 $368,350 $35,700 $332,650
2015 $6,442 $358,010 $35,700 $322,310
2014 $6,099 $329,150 $35,700 $293,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.