$364,500
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

11030 Holly Cone Dr Riverview, FL 33569

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,658 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

88 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Community Pool
  • Security System Owned
  • Riverview High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 11030 Holly Cone Dr, a home that has been tastefully updated for modern living. The fresh interior paint provides a clean and bright atmosphere, while the new flooring throughout the home adds a touch of elegance. The kitchen is enhanced by an accent backsplash, adding a pop of style to your cooking space. The primary bathroom features double sinks, providing convenience and functionality. The new HVAC system ensures year-round comfort. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for enjoying a cup of coffee or entertaining. The fenced-in backyard provides privacy and a space for outdoor activities. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort, ready for you to make it your own. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Albright

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3513925 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Co-Listed By

David Whitmore

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3523396

Last Buyer's Agent

Marisa Hinterleiter

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3476502

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,011

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2,658 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,658 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Wise Property Management, Inc. Association, Phone Number (813) 968-5665
  • Rivercrest Ph 1B1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,011

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,658 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2658
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2658
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2658
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261014963
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 246.94
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 137.13
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: Homes@opendoor.com
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 246.94

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0504J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 213.42
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management, Inc.
  • Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 213.42
  • Total Monthly Fees: 17.78
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 17.78

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-32-30-20-5YM-000003-00010.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8011
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 92-46
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1816

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2025
Sold by
Smith Keith and Smith Benita
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Rivercrest Llc
Bought by
Smith Keith and Smith Benita A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,580
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,300 Os National
Corporate Deed $186,000 United Southern Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $191,580 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $364,500 -0.1% $137 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $365,000 -1.4% $137 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $370,000 -3.1% $139 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $382,000 -1.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $386,000 -1.0% $145 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $390,000 -1.8% $147 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $397,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,011 $331,735 $79,200 $252,535
2024 $8,011 $331,735 $79,200 $252,535
2023 $8,353 $338,565 $79,200 $259,365
2022 $3,960 $132,668 $0 $0
2021 $4,327 $128,804 $0 $0
2020 $4,246 $127,026 $0 $0
2019 $4,157 $124,170 $0 $0
2018 $4,104 $121,855 $0 $0
2017 $3,930 $170,366 $0 $0
2016 $3,657 $116,894 $0 $0
2015 $3,674 $116,081 $0 $0
2014 $3,650 $115,160 $0 $0
2013 -- $113,458 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6375683

Stellar MLS

APN: U-32-30-20-5YM-000003-00010.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.