11030 Mcdowell Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11030 Mcdowell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $198,502, approximately $109 per square foot. 11030 Mcdowell Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $173,600 | $20,500 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $142,400 | $20,500 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $140,500 | $20,500 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $137,500 | $20,500 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $113,300 | $20,500 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $983 | $101,300 | $20,500 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $101,300 | $20,500 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $918 | $94,300 | $20,500 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $766 | $88,400 | $20,500 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $742 | $84,900 | $20,500 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $724 | $87,800 | $20,500 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $849 | $87,800 | $20,500 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map