11030 Quebec Cir Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11030 Quebec Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $391,890, approximately $556 per square foot. 11030 Quebec Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Latchana Gordon M and Latchana Margaret A
Bought by
Latchana Gordon M and Latchana Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latchana Gordon M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,442 | $355,300 | $125,400 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $349,800 | $125,400 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $327,100 | $110,000 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $284,700 | $104,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $272,800 | $80,900 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $216,200 | $80,900 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $253,700 | $81,500 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $220,800 | $71,800 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $220,800 | $64,500 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $229,700 | $62,600 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,700 | $60,700 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map