11034 Timberline Dr N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11034 Timberline Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $537,772, approximately $177 per square foot. 11034 Timberline Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Williams Sara L and Williams Robert A
Bought by
Houston Kathryn M and Dill Cindy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Hidden Oaks Llc
Bought by
Tjb Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Kathryn M | $411,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Tjb Homes Inc | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,763 | $483,500 | $107,000 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $533,500 | $150,700 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $501,000 | $128,000 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $402,000 | $105,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $381,000 | $96,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $370,000 | $101,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $342,000 | $84,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $309,000 | $81,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $301,000 | $81,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $318,000 | $98,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,000 | $63,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map