11035 Knobb Ave Morongo Valley, CA 92256
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11035 Knobb Ave, Morongo Valley, CA 92256 and is currently estimated at $264,349, approximately $307 per square foot. 11035 Knobb Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morongo Valley Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Katona Piroska
Bought by
Katona Piroska and Vegh Szilard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Katona Piroska
Bought by
Katona Piroska and Vegh Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katona Piroska | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katona Piroska | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $83,983 | $16,795 | $67,188 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $82,337 | $16,466 | $65,871 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $80,722 | $16,143 | $64,579 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $79,139 | $15,826 | $63,313 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $77,588 | $15,516 | $62,072 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $76,793 | $15,357 | $61,436 |
| 2019 | $993 | $75,287 | $15,056 | $60,231 |
| 2018 | $968 | $73,811 | $14,761 | $59,050 |
| 2017 | $955 | $72,364 | $14,472 | $57,892 |
| 2016 | $938 | $70,945 | $14,188 | $56,757 |
| 2015 | $916 | $69,879 | $13,975 | $55,904 |
| 2014 | $910 | $68,510 | $13,701 | $54,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map