11036 Schmidt Rd El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,175,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11036 Schmidt Rd, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,073,455, approximately $375 per square foot. 11036 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Monte High School and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Trieu Xuong Thi
Bought by
Trieu Xoung Thi and Nguyen Kim Anh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Outstanding Balance
$353,836
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$719,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
J & J International Llc
Bought by
Trieu Xuong Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Trieu Xuong Thi
Bought by
J & J International Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Hertel Brenda L and Estate Of Dolores Limon Ruiz
Bought by
Trieu Xuong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu Xoung Thi | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Trieu Xuong Thi | -- | -- | |
| J & J International Llc | -- | -- | |
| Trieu Xuong Thi | $338,500 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trieu Xoung Thi | $573,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Trieu Xuong Thi | $270,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $698,332 | $504,588 | $193,744 |
| 2024 | $10,007 | $684,641 | $494,695 | $189,946 |
| 2023 | $9,849 | $671,218 | $484,996 | $186,222 |
| 2022 | $9,480 | $658,058 | $475,487 | $182,571 |
| 2021 | $9,701 | $645,156 | $466,164 | $178,992 |
| 2020 | $9,420 | $638,542 | $461,385 | $177,157 |
| 2019 | $9,409 | $626,023 | $452,339 | $173,684 |
| 2018 | $8,938 | $613,749 | $443,470 | $170,279 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $589,918 | $426,250 | $163,668 |
| 2015 | $8,149 | $581,058 | $419,848 | $161,210 |
| 2014 | $8,071 | $569,677 | $411,624 | $158,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map