1104 12th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,749 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 12th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $213,437, approximately $137 per square foot. 1104 12th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Denise
Bought by
Reed William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Werner Werner
Bought by
Carlson Denise Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,355
Interest Rate
4.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William R | $159,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Denise Denise | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Denise Denise | $113,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $134,700 | $30,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $120,700 | $30,000 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $118,900 | $30,000 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map