1104 196th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $565,954
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 196th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $529,739, approximately $265 per square foot. 1104 196th St E is a home with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Shpak Pavel and Shpak Marina
Bought by
Polishchuk Aleksandr V and Polishchuk Vita V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,001
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Bernard Michael E
Bought by
Shpak Pavel and Shpak Marina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polishchuk Aleksandr V | $560,000 | Cw Title | |
| Shpak Pavel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shpak Pavel | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polishchuk Aleksandr V | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $497,400 | $162,300 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $157,500 | $157,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $146,500 | $146,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $758 | $104,800 | $94,100 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $531 | $92,000 | $82,100 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,800 | $74,400 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $67,900 | $65,700 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $991 | $56,100 | $54,300 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $818 | $53,800 | $52,100 | $1,700 |
| 2013 | $818 | $46,700 | $45,000 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map