19920 14th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $446,751
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19920 14th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $440,688, approximately $363 per square foot. 19920 14th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Mulvihill Kevin T
Bought by
Nnanabu Leittian N and Nnanabu Jude O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Outstanding Balance
$39,291
Interest Rate
10.99%
Estimated Equity
$401,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Apple Development Homes Inc
Bought by
Hubbard Robert E and Hubbard Silvia A S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nnanabu Leittian N | $113,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hubbard Robert E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nnanabu Leittian N | $101,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Robert E | $74,200 | |
| Closed | Nnanabu Leittian N | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $396,300 | $156,400 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $390,200 | $151,800 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $373,200 | $156,400 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $383,600 | $148,300 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $263,300 | $93,400 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $240,100 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $214,600 | $73,800 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $193,500 | $65,100 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $151,600 | $52,300 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $142,600 | $50,300 | $92,300 |
| 2013 | $2,201 | $135,600 | $45,600 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map