19935 14th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19935 14th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $438,514, approximately $361 per square foot. 19935 14th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Dancy Leroy
Bought by
Dancy Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,700
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Apple Development Homes Inc
Bought by
Dancy Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,559
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancy Leroy | -- | Netco Title | |
| Dancy Leroy | $105,449 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dancy Leroy | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Dancy Leroy | $107,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $372,700 | $153,100 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $366,800 | $148,600 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $351,600 | $153,100 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $360,700 | $145,200 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $244,500 | $89,000 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $222,900 | $77,600 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $199,300 | $70,400 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $179,600 | $62,100 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $142,900 | $49,700 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $134,500 | $47,800 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $127,900 | $43,400 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map