1104 9th Ave N Princeton, MN 55371
Estimated Value: $244,224 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 9th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371 and is currently estimated at $269,806, approximately $267 per square foot. 1104 9th Ave N is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Primary School, Princeton Intermediate School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Kubiszewski Linda A and Kubiszewski Gary
Bought by
Kubiszewski Linda A and Kubiszewski Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Volk Linda A and Volk Gary
Bought by
Volk Linda A and Volk Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubiszewski Linda A | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Volk Linda A | -- | Cannon Valley Title & Closin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Volk Linda A | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $242,200 | $50,000 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $230,600 | $50,000 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $225,900 | $34,000 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $223,900 | $34,000 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $172,400 | $34,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $159,200 | $17,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $148,100 | $17,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $132,500 | $17,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $122,500 | $16,500 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map