1104 Cozby Ct W Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $306,993 - $365,000
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Wallace Heights subdivision! Convenient to Black Rifle Coffee and Wallmart in less than 1 min! Professionally updated corner lot property boasts many upgrades that redefine modern comfort and style. Interior features brand new HVAC. The heart of this home, the kitchen, has been beautifully transformed with sleek granite countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry for all your culinary essentials. The entire home exudes a fresh ambiance with its newly painted walls and upgraded fixtures. Enjoy cozy evenings by the large stone wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect ambiance for relaxation and entertainment. With ample storage space including walk-in closets, organizing your belongings is a breeze. Outside, the side-entry garage adds convenience and enhances the curb appeal of this charming abode. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your next home.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Eric Bruce | -- | Mknt | |
| Hirth Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Wenwen Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Fuller Anthony E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Eric Bruce | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirth Benjamin | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenwen Llc | $102,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $310,000 | $40,060 | $269,940 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $310,000 | $40,060 | $269,940 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $314,000 | $40,000 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $282,726 | $40,000 | $242,726 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $167,600 | $25,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $167,600 | $25,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $162,530 | $25,000 | $137,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,300 | $20,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,300 | $20,000 | $90,300 |
Map
- 1118 Bryant St
- 1102 Sproles Dr
- 1023 Bryant St
- 5200 Benbrook Blvd
- 7798 Barber Ranch Rd
- 7756 Laura Lake Ln
- 1031 Wade Hampton St
- 1106 Warden St
- 9016 Inwood St
- 416 Bluffside Trail
- 807 Keller Ave
- 8965 Armstrong Ct
- 1206 Mildred Ln
- 105 Lakeway Dr
- 902 Kerry St
- 1217 Park Center St
- 614 Sterling Ct
- 622 Sterling Dr
- 602 Sterling Dr
- 102 San Saba Ave
- 209 Jeaneta Ave
- 213 Jeaneta Ave
- 201 Jeaneta Ave
- 204 Childers Ave
- 200 Childers Ave
- 217 Jeaneta Ave
- 208 Jeaneta Ave
- 208 Childers Ave
- 212 Jeaneta Ave
- 204 Jeaneta Ave
- 1113 Cozby Ct W
- 216 Jeaneta Ave
- 221 Jeaneta Ave
- 212 Childers Ave
- 1105 Cozby Ct W
- 1108 Cozby Ct W
- 1130 Judy Ave
- 225 Jeaneta Ave
- 1128 Judy Ave
- 1115 Cozby Ct W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.