1104 Doe Ct Roseville, CA 95661
Cirby Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Doe Ct, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $643,099, approximately $318 per square foot. 1104 Doe Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Crestmont Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Weber Mary E
Bought by
Rlt Weber Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Webner Mary E
Bought by
Weber Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Weber Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Mary E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Mary E | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $303,445 | $91,975 | $211,470 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $291,663 | $88,404 | $203,259 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $285,945 | $86,671 | $199,274 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $280,339 | $84,972 | $195,367 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $277,465 | $84,101 | $193,364 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $272,025 | $82,452 | $189,573 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $266,692 | $80,836 | $185,856 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $261,463 | $79,251 | $182,212 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $256,338 | $77,698 | $178,640 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $252,488 | $76,531 | $175,957 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $247,543 | $75,032 | $172,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map