1104 E 40th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,235 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $366,559, approximately $436 per square foot. 1104 E 40th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Techel Nancy and Stahl Eve
Bought by
Wade Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Thomas B | $88,000 | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wade Thomas B | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $354,100 | $105,000 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $338,800 | $80,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $345,600 | $80,000 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $368,900 | $69,600 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $246,460 | $63,360 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $229,860 | $63,360 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $205,200 | $57,600 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $189,200 | $48,000 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $166,200 | $43,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $162,400 | $43,000 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $153,200 | $43,000 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,200 | $43,000 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map