1104 E 600th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E 600th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $132,011, approximately $133 per square foot. 1104 E 600th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Frank Layden Elementary School, Frontenac Junior High School, and Frontenac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Meadows Cody R
Bought by
Antonia Jessica L D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Meadows Cody R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonia Jessica L D | $21,250 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Meadows Cody R | $16,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Antonia Jessica L D | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $5,496 | $988 | $4,508 |
| 2024 | $432 | $5,136 | $790 | $4,346 |
| 2023 | $394 | $4,669 | $1,311 | $3,358 |
| 2022 | $391 | $4,520 | $1,001 | $3,519 |
| 2021 | $408 | $4,220 | $792 | $3,428 |
| 2020 | $422 | $4,220 | $792 | $3,428 |
| 2019 | $423 | $4,220 | $792 | $3,428 |
| 2018 | $423 | $4,220 | $792 | $3,428 |
| 2017 | $426 | $4,220 | $754 | $3,466 |
| 2016 | $418 | $4,220 | $754 | $3,466 |
| 2015 | $396 | $4,221 | $728 | $3,493 |
| 2014 | $396 | $4,220 | $699 | $3,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map