1104 E Elm Ave Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Elm Ave, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $282,932, approximately $148 per square foot. 1104 E Elm Ave is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Smith Robin D
Bought by
Martinez Michael E and Martinez Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,789
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,143
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Michael E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,505 | $68,172 | $7,000 | $61,172 |
| 2025 | $1,642 | $66,187 | $7,000 | $59,187 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $64,259 | $7,000 | $57,259 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $62,388 | $7,000 | $55,388 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $60,571 | $7,000 | $53,571 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $58,807 | $7,000 | $51,807 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $57,094 | $7,000 | $50,094 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $55,431 | $7,000 | $48,431 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $53,817 | $7,000 | $46,817 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $52,250 | $7,000 | $45,250 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $53,622 | $7,000 | $46,622 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $52,738 | $7,000 | $45,738 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $51,555 | $7,000 | $44,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map