1104 E Highland Ave Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $63,149 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $77,287, approximately $81 per square foot. 1104 E Highland Ave is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,250 | $770 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,250 | $770 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,250 | $770 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,250 | $770 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $272 | $5,250 | $770 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $272 | $5,115 | $1,000 | $4,115 |
| 2019 | $272 | $5,115 | $1,000 | $4,115 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,115 | $1,000 | $4,115 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,115 | $1,000 | $4,115 |
| 2016 | $272 | $5,115 | $1,000 | $4,115 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,230 | $900 | $4,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,230 | $900 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map