Estimated Value: $109,674 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Main St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $120,169, approximately $108 per square foot. 1104 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Davidson Jesse Dean and Davidson Shuna Michelle
Bought by
Davidson Harold I and Davidson Tammy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,922
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,247
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Harold I | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Harold I | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,116 | $32,434 | $4,076 | $28,358 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $32,434 | $4,076 | $28,358 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $28,959 | $3,639 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $28,959 | $3,639 | $25,320 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $24,766 | $3,639 | $21,127 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $24,766 | $3,639 | $21,127 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $25,329 | $3,722 | $21,607 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $24,055 | $2,180 | $21,875 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $24,714 | $2,240 | $22,474 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $24,055 | $2,180 | $21,875 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $23,895 | $2,105 | $21,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map