1104 Geneva St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $235,549 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Geneva St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $244,637, approximately $244 per square foot. 1104 Geneva St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Kelle Renea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Smith Kelle Renea
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Dickey Kelle Renea and Smith Kelle Renea
Bought by
Smith Kelle Renea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Dickey Charles M
Bought by
Dickey Kelle Renea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelle Renea | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $75,470 | None Available | |
| Smith Kelle Renea | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow | |
| Dickey Kelle Renea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kelle Renea | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $29,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $26,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $22,116 | $3,800 | $18,316 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $19,320 | $3,800 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $19,320 | $3,800 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $19,320 | $3,800 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $17,880 | $3,040 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map