1104 Isabella Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $2,942,000 - $4,238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$1,813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Isabella Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,446,105, approximately $1,812 per square foot. 1104 Isabella Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Krummenacher Beth
Bought by
Krummenacher Beth Hanes and Beth Hanes Krummenacher 1994 Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2016
Sold by
Krummenacher Beth Hanes
Bought by
Krummenacher Beth Hanes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Krummenacher Victor H and Krummenacher Sally H
Bought by
Krummenacher Victor H and Krummenacher Sally H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krummenacher Beth Hanes | -- | None Available | |
| Krummenacher Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Krummenacher Beth Hanes | -- | None Available | |
| Krummenacher Beth Hanes | -- | None Available | |
| Krummenacher Victor H | -- | -- | |
| Krummenacher Victor H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,803 | $987,910 | $850,230 | $137,680 |
| 2024 | $10,803 | $968,540 | $833,559 | $134,981 |
| 2023 | $10,635 | $949,550 | $817,215 | $132,335 |
| 2022 | $10,439 | $930,933 | $801,192 | $129,741 |
| 2021 | $10,289 | $912,681 | $785,483 | $127,198 |
| 2020 | $10,009 | $903,323 | $777,429 | $125,894 |
| 2019 | $9,977 | $885,612 | $762,186 | $123,426 |
| 2018 | $9,812 | $868,248 | $747,242 | $121,006 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $202,450 | $85,182 | $117,268 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $198,481 | $83,512 | $114,969 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $195,501 | $82,258 | $113,243 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $191,672 | $80,647 | $111,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map