1104 Lake Ave Creston, IA 50801
Estimated Value: $133,743 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Lake Ave, Creston, IA 50801 and is currently estimated at $142,186, approximately $130 per square foot. 1104 Lake Ave is a home with nearby schools including Creston Early Childhood Center, Creston Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $127,790 | $17,000 | $110,790 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $114,850 | $17,000 | $97,850 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $109,590 | $16,530 | $93,060 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $93,840 | $16,530 | $77,310 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $87,700 | $15,450 | $72,250 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $92,570 | $9,570 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $92,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $92,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $92,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $92,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $84,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $84,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map