1104 Meadows St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $143,073 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Meadows St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $156,268, approximately $195 per square foot. 1104 Meadows St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Daniels Darrel D
Bought by
D-3 Properties Of New Bern Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,460
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D-3 Properties Of New Bern Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D-3 Properties Of New Bern Llc | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $91,090 | $30,000 | $61,090 |
| 2024 | $832 | $91,090 | $30,000 | $61,090 |
| 2023 | $811 | $91,090 | $30,000 | $61,090 |
| 2022 | $556 | $47,570 | $20,000 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $556 | $47,570 | $20,000 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $551 | $47,570 | $20,000 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $551 | $47,570 | $20,000 | $27,570 |
| 2018 | $511 | $47,570 | $20,000 | $27,570 |
| 2017 | $511 | $47,570 | $20,000 | $27,570 |
| 2016 | $511 | $59,810 | $26,000 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $561 | $59,810 | $26,000 | $33,810 |
| 2014 | $561 | $59,810 | $26,000 | $33,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map