1110 Meadows St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Meadows St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $134,620, approximately $160 per square foot. 1110 Meadows St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Cash David E and Cash April H
Bought by
Butler Edgar G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Edgar G | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $90,420 | $30,000 | $60,420 |
| 2024 | $827 | $90,420 | $30,000 | $60,420 |
| 2023 | $806 | $90,420 | $30,000 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $559 | $47,900 | $20,000 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $559 | $47,900 | $20,000 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $554 | $47,900 | $20,000 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $554 | $47,900 | $20,000 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $515 | $47,900 | $20,000 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $515 | $47,900 | $20,000 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $515 | $60,170 | $26,000 | $34,170 |
| 2015 | $564 | $60,170 | $26,000 | $34,170 |
| 2014 | $564 | $60,170 | $26,000 | $34,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map