1104 Meadowview Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $340,502 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Meadowview Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $380,251, approximately $245 per square foot. 1104 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $321,000 | $45,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $346,272 | $45,000 | $301,272 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $293,935 | $45,000 | $248,935 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $269,990 | $45,000 | $224,990 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $235,743 | $45,000 | $190,743 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $237,346 | $45,000 | $192,346 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $231,598 | $45,000 | $186,598 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $186,074 | $45,000 | $141,074 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $194,334 | $30,000 | $164,334 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $184,236 | $30,000 | $154,236 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $139,800 | $18,000 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $139,800 | $18,000 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map