Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Hankemeier
RE/MAX
(563) 212-3008
73 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $355,000
Welcome to 1104 Mulberry! This charming ranch-style home offers stunning landscaping, a bright and inviting sunroom, and a spacious backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family and guests. Don't miss the opportunity to make this desirable home yours—call today to schedule your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krenz Keylon | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krenz Keylon | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krenz Keylon | $294,057 | |
| Closed | Krenz Keylon | $294,057 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $277,690 | $33,150 | $244,540 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $254,750 | $33,150 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $245,450 | $33,150 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $195,730 | $28,050 | $167,680 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $195,730 | $28,050 | $167,680 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $186,420 | $28,050 | $158,370 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $194,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $194,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $175,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $175,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $173,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $173,730 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Hankemeier
RE/MAX
(563) 212-3008
73 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202504197
APN: 0480-07-31-330-006-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.