1104 N Brightleaf Blvd Smithfield, NC 27577
Studio
--
Bath
9,600
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 N Brightleaf Blvd, Smithfield, NC 27577. 1104 N Brightleaf Blvd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Nc 9600 Llc
Bought by
Cm Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Ball Adrian J and Ball Mary N
Bought by
Nc 9600 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cm Investments Llc | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Nc 9600 Llc | $955,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cm Investments Llc | $697,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,806 | $1,629,530 | $712,990 | $916,540 |
| 2024 | $15,045 | $1,213,290 | $445,620 | $767,670 |
| 2023 | $15,287 | $1,213,290 | $445,620 | $767,670 |
| 2022 | $12,577 | $967,440 | $445,620 | $521,820 |
| 2021 | $12,577 | $967,440 | $445,620 | $521,820 |
| 2020 | $12,867 | $967,440 | $445,620 | $521,820 |
| 2019 | $12,867 | $967,440 | $445,620 | $521,820 |
| 2018 | $14,244 | $1,055,130 | $445,620 | $609,510 |
| 2017 | $14,244 | $1,055,130 | $445,620 | $609,510 |
| 2016 | $14,244 | $1,055,130 | $445,620 | $609,510 |
| 2015 | $14,244 | $1,055,130 | $445,620 | $609,510 |
| 2014 | $14,244 | $1,055,130 | $445,620 | $609,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map