1104 Partridge Ave Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,973 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Partridge Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $340,993, approximately $195 per square foot. 1104 Partridge Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Davis Patrick H and Davis Marilyn K
Bought by
Pearson Michael and Pearson Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,171
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$246,822
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Michael | $225,500 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Michael | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,283 | $97,690 | $19,329 | $78,361 |
| 2023 | $8,283 | $87,899 | $17,392 | $70,507 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $77,693 | $15,373 | $62,320 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $72,644 | $14,374 | $58,270 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $70,255 | $13,901 | $56,354 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $64,960 | $12,853 | $52,107 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $62,175 | $12,302 | $49,873 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $58,934 | $11,661 | $47,273 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $56,100 | $11,100 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $53,800 | $10,600 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $5,127 | $52,200 | $10,300 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | $5,127 | $50,700 | $10,000 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map