1104 Pilgrim Ct Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Pilgrim Ct, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $391,753, approximately $251 per square foot. 1104 Pilgrim Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Rolando T and Johnson Jhiquita
Bought by
Cole Ouida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,711
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$335,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Clinton N T
Bought by
C & B Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Miles Robert P and Miles Jan R
Bought by
Clinton N T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ouida | $113,000 | -- | |
| C & B Properties | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Rolando T | $89,900 | -- | |
| Clinton N T | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Ouida | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rolando T | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $82,250 | $15,250 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $55,800 | $12,500 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $55,800 | $12,500 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $55,800 | $12,500 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $55,800 | $12,500 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $41,400 | $6,250 | $35,150 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $41,400 | $6,250 | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map